Congratulations to our 4-H Record Award Recipients

Please congratulate the following Buffalo County 4-H youth for their reflections in their 4-H Records in ways that contribute to a deeper learning in each of their 4-H projects, in service learning or leadership!

If we have missed someone, it is not intentional, please let us know. Thank you.

Club Last Name First Name Record Book Service Learning Youth Leadership Project Awards
BBC Foust Savannah Outstanding Yes No Foods & Nutrition, Natural Science and Home Enviroment
Cheerful Workers Brommer Marley Achievement No No Child Development, Computers, Photography and Rabbits
Cheerful Workers Brommer Bailey Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Gruber Noah Achievement No No
Cheerful Workers Heitman Matt Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Heitman Katie Outstanding Yes No Photography
Cheerful Workers Hurlburt Azalya Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Johnson Addison Achievement No Yes
Cheerful Workers Johnson Hailey Achievement Yes No Photography, Woodworking, Swine and Dairy
Cheerful Workers Johnson Alyssa Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Larson Patience Achievement No Yes
Cheerful Workers Larson Grace Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Larson Hope Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Lindstrom Landen Achievement Yes Yes
Cheerful Workers Lindstrom Ethan Completion Yes Yes
Cheerful Workers Lindstrom Mason Completion Yes Yes Dairy
Cheerful Workers Myren Emma Outstanding Yes No Dairy and Swine
Cheerful Workers Myren Spencer Outstanding Yes No
Cheerful Workers Myren Silas Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Robelia Amber Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Robelia Jacob Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Rosenberg Kyan Achievement Yes Yes Foods & Nutrition and Mechanical Science
Cheerful Workers Rosenberg Rylee Achievement Yes No Clothing
Cheerful Workers Schalinske Karysa Achievement Yes Yes
Cheerful Workers Schalinske Kali Completion Yes No
Cheerful Workers Steele Clay Cloverbud
Cheerful Workers Weisenbeck Bailey Achievement No No
Cheerful Workers Weisenbeck Karlie Achievement No No
Cheerful Workers Wilkerson Bray Cloverbud
Clover Noll Lincoln Cloverbud
Clover Noll Finley Outstanding Yes No Dairy, Clothing, Home Enviroments, Foods Revue, Sheep, Swine and Rabbits
Clover Noll Hannah Outstanding yes No Clothing and Child Development
Clover Noll Nessa Outstanding Yes No
Clover Wick Madalyn Outstanding No No Swine and Clothing
Clover Wik Hazel Cloverbud
Clover Wik Hunter Outstanding No No Rabbit and Foods & Nutrition
Glencoe Hustlers Berg Cassandra Achievement No Yes
Glencoe Hustlers Berg Tyler Achievement Yes No Crops, Photography and Goats
Glencoe Hustlers Berg Samantha Outstanding No No Foods & Nutrition and Goats
Glencoe Hustlers Berg Lindsey Outstanding Yes Yes Foods & Nutrition
Glencoe Hustlers Fernholz Austin Achievement No No Beef
Glencoe Hustlers Fernholz Kaylee Cloverbud
Glencoe Hustlers Hurlbert Alanna Achievement No Yes
Glencoe Hustlers Hurlbert Catherine Completion No No
Glencoe Hustlers Kidd Landen Cloverbud
Glencoe Hustlers Losinski Amy Outstanding No Yes
Glencoe Hustlers Pehler- Ziegeweid Catherine Completion Yes No
Glencoe Hustlers Weltzien Curtis Outstanding Yes Yes Beef
Glencoe Hustlers Kidd Samantha Outstanding Yes No Beef
Golden Hornets Dittrich Donnie Jo Achievement No Yes
Golden Hornets Dittrich Barbara Achievement Yes Yes Sheep and Dairy
Golden Hornets Dittrich Korlen Outstanding No No Dairy and Swine
Golden Hornets Fogel Naomi Outstanding Yes Yes Photography, Flowers & Houseplants and Plant & Soil Sciences
Golden Hornets Kummer Maycee Achievement Yes Foods & Nutrition
Golden Hornets Lisowski Norah Cloverbud
Golden Hornets Lisowski Aidan Outstanding Yes Yes Cultural Arts, Natural Science, House Plants & Potted Plants and Swine
Golden Hornets Putz Brooke Outstanding Yes Yes Cultural Arts
Golden Hornets Wiersgalla Reed Outstanding Yes No Dairy, Photography and Foods & Nutrition
Hill & Hollow Bambenek Tucker Completion No Yes
Hill & Hollow Bambenek Avery Outstanding Yes Yes Horse
Hill & Hollow Hunger Macy Outstanding Yes Yes
Hill & Hollow Bork Samantha Achievement yes Yes
Hilltop Climbers George Abby Outstanding Yes Yes Beef, Cultural Arts, Foods & Nutrition, Health, Social & Political Science, Home Enviroment and Photography
Hilltop Climbers George Alan Outstanding Yes Yes Beef and Woodoworking
Hilltop Climbers George Alison Outstanding Yes Yes Clothing, Beef, Cultural Arts, Foods & Nutrition, Photography, Sheep, & Swine
Hilltop Climbers George Austin Outstanding Yes Yes Beef, Crops,  Electricity, Photography and Woodworking
Hilltop Climbers Linse Jake Outstanding Yes Yes Foods & Nutrition
Hilltop Climbers Linse Josh Outstanding Yes Yes Dogs, Photography and Foods & Nutrition
Hilltop Climbers Moats Julia Outstanding Yes Yes Beef
Hilltop Climbers Pichler Elsie Cloverbud
Hilltop Climbers Pichler Alivia Outstanding Yes No Home Environment, Foods & Nutrition, Cultural Arts, & Photography
Hilltop Climbers Pichler Anna Outstanding Yes No Foods & Nutrition, Photography and Cultural Arts
Hilltop Climbers Pichler Benjamin Outstanding Yes No Cultural Arts, Woodworking and Photography
Hilltop Climbers Pichler Grace Outstanding Yes Yes Photography, Food Preservation, Cultural Arts, Communications & Child Development
Hilltop Climbers Roetter Trent Cloverbud
Hilltop Climbers Rud Kaylen Outstanding Yes No Clothing
Lookout Legends Guenther Hunter Outstanding Yes No Mechanical Science
Lookout Legends Guenther Morgan Outstanding Yes Yes Cultural Arts & Food & Nutrition
Lucky 16 Sandberg Sofia Achievement Yes Yes Swine
Lucky 16 Taylor Olivia Outstanding Yes Yes Swine
Mill Creek Danzinger Paige Outstanding Yes Yes Rabbits and Sheep

Sharing is Caring - Click Below to Share